2021-2022 Louisiana High School Wrestling Power Rankings – Crescent City Sports

2021-2022 POWER RATINGS

Remarks:
* Divisions I-III, combined for rank, will be updated weekly.

106
1. Tyson Roach SO (Sam Houston) 36-0
2. Bodi Harris FR (Jesuit) 19-6
3. Kael Reaux FR (Southside) 15-4
4. Logan Olsen SO (airline) 17-8
5. Dylan Duvernay SW (De La Salle) 27-6

113
1. Richie Clementi FR (Brother Martin) 22-0
2. Ashton Sonnier SR (Catholic Teurlings) 13-2
3. Landon Reaux JR (south side) 12-3
4. Grant Grizzaffi JR (Catholic BR) 14-3
5. John Michael Bourgeois JR (Jesuit) 7-1

120
1. Ernie Perry III JR (airline) 16-1
2. Jacob Elsensohn SO (Brother Martin) 31-1
3. Trey Faherty SR (Saint-Paul) 15-1
4. Cole Mire JR (Dutchtown) 22-4
5. Brennan Boyer SW (Teurlings Catholic) 13-4
(Mire beats Faherty)

126
1. Glenn Price SR (Archbishop Shaw) 19-0
2. Willy Boudreaux JR (south side) 23-2
3. Caleb Lavine FR (Sam Houston) 38-3
4. Watts Goodson JR (Catholic BR) 14-3
5. Hunter Chabert SO (Brother Martin) 28-8

132
1. Mason Elsensohn SR (Brother Martin) 28-1
2. Ethan Boudreaux JR (Catholic Teurlings) 18-6
3. Carter Burgess SR (Archbishop Rummel) 23-3
4. Cole Gross FR (Dutchtown) 18-2
5. Jon Michael Cuba SR (Catholic BR) 17-8

138
1. Jacob Houser SR (Saint-Paul) 16-0
2. David Viers SR (Park) 16-1
3. Nick Cusimano JR (Brother Martin) 21-3
4. Bryce Reiter SR (Comeaux) 20-2
5. Brandt Babineaux FR (Teurlings Catholic) 18-4

145
1. Voltaire Sanders SR (Zachary) 10-1
2. Kent Burandt JR (Brother Martin) 23-4
3. Andrew Lusby SR (Live Oak) 32-2
4. Ethan Viator SR (Saint-Paul) 14-1
5. Liam O’Connor JR (De La Salle) 7-1

152
1. Rayden Ingram SR (Live Oak) 19-0
2. Grant Nastasi SR (Saint-Paul) 11-2
3. Todd Ritter SR (Archbishop Shaw) 22-1
4. Nick Digeralamo FR (Sainte-Croix) 13-4
5. Trent Trouth SR (Sulfur) 11-0

160
1. Santos Ramos SR (Ascension East) 28-1
2. Landry Barker JR (Saint-Paul) 17-0
3. Grayson Pennison SR (Archbishop Hannan) 13-1
4. Raymond Favaza SR (Fontainebleau) 28-3
5. Jean-Paul-Travasos SR (Catholic Teurlings) 21-2

170
1. Rocco Horvath SR (Brother Martin) 30-1
2. Luke Robertson JR (De La Salle) 17-2
3. Richard Carroll (Catholic BR) 12-4
4. Kade Moran SR (Baton Rouge) 19-2
5. Zach Watkins SR (Teurlings Catholic) 22-4

182
1. Winn McConnell SR (Jesuit) 18-3
2. Jude Monaco SR (Archbishop Shaw) 16-0
3. Thomas Domangue JR (Catholic BR) 21-6
4. Reid Bourgeois SR (Catholic Teurlings) 12-1
5. Corey Holmes SR (Ascension East) 27-6

195
1. Corey Hyatt JR (Sulfur) 8-0
2. Luke Ohler SR (Brother Martin) 12-0
3. Hayden Harms SR (Dutchtown) 20-0
4. Christian Johnson JR (Bossier) 16-0
5. Jason O’Dell SR (Zachary) 6-1

220
1. Cole Baiamonte SR (Holy Cross) 8-0
2. Ian Lyons SR (Saint-Paul) 15-0
3. Nigel Whitehead SR (Archbishop Shaw) 14-0
4. Adam Landry JR (Baton Rouge) 15-2
5. Garrett Billeaud JR (North Vermillion) 19-2

285
1. Gabriel Whittington JR (Pearl River) 11-0
2. Bryce Hanley SO (Archbishop Shaw) 15-1
3. Holden Matthews JR (St. Thomas More) 8-1
4. David Russell JR (Catholic BR) 18-6
5. Bryant Breksa SR (Chalmette) 10-1

Ranking of the 10 best teams (all divisions)

1. Brother Martin
2. Saint-Paul
3. Catholic (Baton Rouge)
4. Bishop Shaw
5. Catholic Teurlings
6. Jesuit
7. East Ascension
8. De La Salle
9. Sulfur
10. Archbishop Rummel


Source link

Comments are closed.