Check out the high school basketball schedule January 3-8 | High school sports


Hours are subject to change daily, depending on issues related to COVID-19. Boys ‘varsity games often start between 7:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. The start times for girls’ varsity games are generally 6:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Boys

Monday

Episcopal in Denham Springs

Catholic Ascension in West Feliciana

Community slaughter charter in East Iberville

Jewel Sumner in East Feliciana

Tuesday

Northeast to Catholic-PC

Port Allen in Plaquemine

Brusly at the Capitol

Saint Michael to Zachary

East Ascension in Dutchtown

Walker at Madison Prep

Mentoring Academy vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary

catholic at liberty

Cristo Rey in Belaire

Lutcher in Saint-Amant

Donaldsonville vs. Baker at Baker Middle School

Living oak at Family Christian

West St. John to St. John

Cenla University Academy in False River

Glen Oaks at the Thrive Academy

Wednesday

Central to Woodlawn

Jehovah-Jireh in Istrouma

Plaquemine at university

Northeast Slaughter Community Charter

Thusday

Mentoring Academy in Cristo Rey

Dutchtown at the White Castle

West Feliciana at Slaughter Community Charter

Assumption at Dunham

Friday

Assumption in Donaldsonville

University at Zachariah

Brusly to Port Allen

Denham Springs at Catholic

Ben Franklin at Episcopal

East Ascension in Saint-Amant

False River Academy at Catholic-Pointe Coupée

Collegiate Baton Rouge vs Mentorship Academy at Sports Academy

East Feliciana in Scotlandville

West Feliciana at Thrive Academy

Broadmoor to the northeast

Saturday

Plaquemine at the white castle

Scotlandville to Istrouma

Girls

Monday

Hathaway at Zachary

Tuesday

Albany to Denham Springs

Dutchtown to Central Private

Ville Platte at the University

Port Allen to Glen Oaks

Baptist of Parkview in Livonia

Wednesday

Archbishop Chapel at the Saint-Joseph Academy

Southern Laboratory in St. John

Brusly in Saint-Michel

Lutcher at the Catholic Ascension

Baker in Donaldsonville

Varnado to East Iberville

Thusday

Centrale at Catholic-PC

Glen Oaks at Woodlawn

Parkview Baptist at East Ascension

Capitol at Central Private

Friday

Zachary at Family Christian

Pearl River at Central Private

Mentoring Academy at Collegiate Baton Rouge

Central Catholic at University

Saint-Jean to Live Oak

Istrouma at Boulanger

Bélaire at Woodlawn

Thrive Academy at Southern Lab

Breaux Bridge at the White Castle


Comments are closed.