High School Baseball Section/District Brackets

Note: Division I section/district games were not posted on the Northwest District Athletic Council website or the main OHSAA website on Sunday night.

Section II

Archbold Neighborhood

Top bracket

May 18

Toledo Woodward at Rossford, 5 p.m.

May 20

Winner Woodward-Rossford at Defiance, 5 p.m.

Maumee at Ottawa-Glandorf, 5 p.m.

May 26

District semifinal at Archbold, 4 p.m.

May 28

District Championship at Archbold, noon

bottom bracket

May 18

Wauseon at Toledo Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

May 20

Centrale Catholique-Wauseon winner of Napoleon, 5 p.m.

Van Wert to Bryan, 5 p.m.

May 26

District semifinal at Archbold, 6 p.m.

May 28

District Championship at Archbold, noon

Seeds: 1. Defiance; 2. Napoleon; 3. Brian; 4.Van Wert

Section II

Bluffton University District

Top bracket

May 18

Galleon at St. Marys, 5 p.m.

May 20

Winner St. Marys/Galion at Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.

Lexington at Celina, 5 p.m.

May 26

District semifinal at Bluffton University, 2 p.m.

May 28

District Championship at Bluffton University, noon

bottom bracket

May 18

Fostoria at Elida, 5 p.m.

Shawnee at Upper Sandusky, 5 p.m.

May 20

Winner Elida/Fostoria at Tiffin Columbian, 5 p.m.

Winner Shawnee/Upper Sandusky at Ontario, 5 p.m.

May 26

District Semifinals at Bluffton University, 4:30 p.m.

May 28

District Championship at Bluffton University, noon

Section III

Elida district

Top bracket

May 18

Bluffton Walk, 5 p.m.

Lakota at Delphos Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Elmwood at Minster, 5 p.m.

May 20

Winner of Bluffton-Parkway at Eastwood, 5 p.m.

Winner Lakota/Jefferson vs. Winner Minster/Elmwood, 5 p.m., site TBD

May 26

District semi-final in Elida, 2 p.m.

May 28

District Championship in Elida, 2 p.m.

bottom bracket

May 18

Kenton at Allen East, 5 p.m.

Bath at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

May 20

Winner Allen East/Kenton at Coldwater, 5 p.m.

Bath/Riverdale winner at Columbus Grove, 5 p.m.

May 26

District semi-final in Elida, 4:30 p.m.

May 28

District Championship in Elida, 2 p.m.

Seeds: 1. Eastwood; 2. Cold water; 3. Columbus Grove; 4. Minister

Section IV

Cold water district

Top bracket

May 17

Spencerville at Ada, 5 p.m.

New Bremen at Perry, 5 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Delphos St. John’s, 5 p.m.

May 19

Winner Ada/Spencerville at Lincolnview 5 p.m.

Perry/New Bremen winner vs. St. John’s/Fort Recovery winner, 5 p.m., site TBD

May 25

District semifinals at Coldwater, 5 p.m.

May 27

District Championship at Coldwater, 6 p.m.

bottom bracket

May 17

New Knoxville at Marion Local, 5 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Crestview, 5 p.m.

May 19

Winner of Marion Local/New Knoxville in St. Henry

Winner Crestview/WG at Lima Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

May 25

District semifinals at Coldwater, 7 p.m.

May 27

District Championship at Coldwater, 6 p.m.

Seeds: 1. Lincolnview; 2. St. Henri; 3. Lima Central Catholic; 4. Perry

Section IV

Neighborhood Patrick Henri

Top bracket

May 17

Continental at North Baltimore, 5 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at McComb, 5 p.m.

May 19

N. Baltimore/Continental winner at Leipsic, 5 p.m.

Winner McComb/PG at Patrick Henry, 5 p.m.

May 25

District semi-final at Patrick Henry, 2 p.m.

May 27

District Championship at Patrick Henry, 5 p.m.

bottom bracket

May 17

Ottoville at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Cory Rawson at Holgate, 5 p.m.

May 19

Winner of Ottoville/Fort Jennings at Miller City, 5 p.m.

Winner Holgate/CR at Kalida, 5 p.m.

May 25

District semi-final at Patrick Henry, 4:30 p.m.

May 27

District Championship at Patrick Henry, 5 p.m.

Top seeds: 1. Leipsic; 2. Patrick Henry; 3. miller town; 4. Kalida

Section IV

Galleon district

Top bracket

May 17

Upper Scioto Valley at Mansfield Christian, 5 p.m.

Sycamore Mohawk at Arlington, 5 p.m.

May 19

Winner USV/Mansfield Christian at South Central, 5 p.m.

Winner Arlington/Mohawk at Hardin Northern, 5 p.m.

May 25

Departmental semi-final at Galion, 2 p.m.

May 27

Departmental championship at Galion, 5 p.m.

bottom bracket

May 17

Crestline at Lucas, 5 p.m.

Carey at Ridgemont, 5 p.m.

May 19

Winner Lucas/Crestline at Plymouth, 5 p.m.

Winner Ridgemont/Carey at Buckeye Central, 5 p.m.

May 25

Departmental semi-final at Galion, 4:30 p.m.

May 27

Departmental championship at Galion, 5 p.m.

Top seeds: 1. Greenwich South Central; 2.Plymouth; 3. Buckeye Central; 4. Hardin North

Comments are closed.