Over 160 ranked wrestlers heading to Super 32

The Super 32 is just over a week away and this year’s field is deeper than ever. Eight different No. 1-ranked wrestlers will be in action, and six different weights will have both No. 1 and No. 2. Check out the full list of the top twenty ranked wrestlers below, which includes over 160 ranked athletes.

2022 Defense Soap Super 32

106 – #1 Christian Castillo, Valiant College Prep, AZ

106 – #2 Jayden Raney, Union County High School, Kentucky

106 – #3 Seth Mendoza, Mt. Carmel High School, Illinois

106 – #7 Keanu Dillard, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

106 – #8 Aaron SEIDEL, North Lebanon, PA

106 – #12 Tyler Dekraker, Blair Academy, Virginia

106 – #14 Abram Cline, Granite Hills High School, CA

106 – #15 Matthew Dolan, Spring Mills High School, WV

106 – #17 Davis Motyka, Wyoming Seminary, Pennsylvania

106 – #18 Rocklin Zinkin, Buchanan High School, CA

106 – #19 Lincoln Sledzianowski, Bishop McCort, Pennsylvania

106 – #20 Carter Pearson, Southeast Polk High School, IA

113 – #1 Anthony Knox, SJV, NJ

113 – #2 Bo Bassett, Bishop McCort, Pennsylvania

113 – #7 Nathan Desmond, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

113 – #10 (120) Leo DeLuca, Blair Academy, NJ

113 – #11 Brandon Morvari, Simley High School, MN

113 – #12 Moses Mendoza, Gilroy High, CA

113 – #13 Nathan Carrillo, St. John Bosco High School, CA

113 – #14 Edwin Sierra, Poway, CA

113 – #15 Sebastian Degennaro, Jensen Beach High School, Florida

113 – #16 Louie Gill, Reynolds, PA

113 – #17 Dru Ayala, Fort Dodge High School, Iowa

113 – #18 Jake Knight, Bettendorf High School, Iowa

113 – #20 (120) Adrian DeJesus, DePaul, NJ

120 – #1 Jax Forrest, Bishop McCort, PA

120 – #2 Luke Lilledahl, Wyoming Seminary, MO

120 – #3 Alan Koehler, Lake Prior, MN

120 – #4 Kale Petersen, Green County, Iowa

120 – #5 Marcus Blaze, Perrysburg High School, Ohio

120 – Caliber n° 6 Botero, Faith Christian Academy, Pennsylvania

120 – #7 Jake Crapps, Cass High School, GA

120 – #8 Vinny Kilkeary, Grand Latrobe, PA

120 – #11 Jordyn Raney, Union County High School, KY

120 – #12 Cooper Hilton, Apex, TN

120 – #14 Draegen Orine, Wyoming Seminary, MO

120 – #16 Noah Nininger, Staunton River High School, Virginia

120 – #17 Jackson Blum, Lowell, Michigan

126 – #1 Nathanael Jesuroga, Southeast Polk High School, IA

126 – #2 Benjamin Davino, East St Charles, IL

126 – #4 Caden Horwath, Davison High School, MI

126 – #5 Mason Gibson, Bishop McCort, PA

126 – #6 Braeden Davis, Dundee High School, MI

126 – #7 Luke Stanich, Roxbury, NJ

126 – #8 Aden Valencia, Ann Sobrato High School, CA

126 – #9 Tyler Knox, St. Johns, MA prep

126 – #12 Drew Gorman, Buford HS, Georgia

126 – #14 Max Gallagher, Bayport Blue Point, NY

126 – #15 Drew Heethuis, Detroit Catholic Center, MI

126 – #16 JJ McComas, Stillwater High School, OK

126 – #17 Dillon Campbell, Legacy Christian Academy, Ohio

126 – #19 Adrian Meza, Valiant College Prep, AZ

126 – #20 Logan Frazier, Crown Point HS, IN

132 – #1 Nasir Bailey, Rich Township High School, IL

132 – #2 Sergio Lemley, Mount Carmel, IN

132 – #4 Cael Hughes, Stillwater High School, Oklahoma

132 – #5 Grigor Cholakyan, St. John Bosco, CA

132 – #6 Kyler Larkin, prep at Valiant College, AZ

132 – #7 Brock Mantanona, Palm Desert High School, CA

132 – #8 Maddox Shaw, Thomas Jefferson High School, PA

132 – #9 Vincent Robinson, Log House Flossmoor, IL

132 – #10 Alessandro Nini, Christian Brethren Academy, NJ

132 – #12 Dalton Perry, Central Mountain, Pennsylvania

132 – #13 Landon Robideau, STMA, MN

132 – #14 Zan Fugitt, Nixa, Missouri

132 – #15 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis High School, MN

132 – #16 Omar Ayoub, Dublin Coffman, Ohio

132 – #17 Daniel Zepeda, Gilroy High School, CA

132 – #18 Jaxon Joy, Wadsworth, Ohio

132 – #19 (113) Brogan Tucker, St. Paris Graham, Ohio

132 – #19 (138) Dario Lemus, Clovis, CA

132 – #19 Greyson Clark, Kaukauna High School, WI

132 – #20 (138) Luke Simcox, Central Mountain, PA

138 – #1 Ryder Block, Waverly Shell Rock, Iowa

138 – #2 PJ Duke, Minisink Valley, NY

138 – #5 Pierson Manville, State College Area High School, PA

138 – #6 Kollin Rath, Catholic from Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

138 – #7 Vince Bouzakis, Team Greco, PA

138 – #8 Eligh Rivera, Lake Highland Prep (LHP), FL

138 – #9 Anthony Evanitsky, Wyoming Area, PA

138 – #12 Cameron Catrabone, North Williamsville, NY

138 – #13 Julian George, Christian Brethren Academy, NJ

138 – #15 Gabriel Bouyssou, Scituate, RI

138 – #16 Logan Paradice, Baylor, GA

138 – #18 Carter McCallister, Rock Bridge High School, MO

145 – #3 MacChurch, Waynesburg, PA

145 – #5 Koy Buesgens, New Prague, MN

145 – #6 Joel Adams, Millard South High School, NE

145 – #7 Dylan Gilcher, Detroit Catholic Center, MI

145 – #9 Collin Gaj, Quakertown, PA

145 – #10 Sam Cartella, Western Reserve Academy, Ohio

145 – #11 Cooper Haase, Osceola High School, Florida

145 – #13 (152) Kael Voinovich, Stillwater High School, OK

145 – #13 WESTON DALTON, Pueblo East High School, Colorado

145 – #14 Wasilewski Cross, Delbarton, NJ

145 – #16 Leo Contino, Buchanan High School, CA

145 – #17 Jeremiah Price, Surry Central High School, NC

145 – #19 Casper Stewart, Batavia, NY

145 – #19 (152) Kody Routledge, North Edmond, OK

145 – #20 ETHAN MOJENA, LAKE HIGHLAND PREP, FL

145 – #18 Q’Veli Quintanilla, University High School, WA

152 – #2 LaDarion Lockett, Stillwater High School, OK

152 – #6 Alessio Perentin, Delbarton, NJ

152 – #7 Latrell Schafer, Veterans High School, Georgia

152 – #8 Ty Watters, West Allegheny High School, PA

152 – #9 Zach Hanson, North Lakeville, MN

152 – #16 Laird Root, Poway, CA

152 – #18 Jacob Bostelman, Ponderosa High School, CO

152 – #20 Keagan Judd, Sherando, Virginia

152 – #17 Max Norman, Dobyns-Bennett, TN

152 – #12 Nick Kunstek, Blair Academy, PA

160 – #3 Nicco Ruiz, St. John Bosco, California

160 – #5 Joey Blaze, Perrysburg High School, Ohio

160 – #9 Andrew Christie, Bishop McDevitt, Pennsylvania

160 – #11 Noah Torgerson, STMA, MN

160 – #12 Dominic Frontino, Shippensburg, PA

160 – #13 Zane Licht, Lodi High School, WI

160 – #14 Carter Schubert, Wyoming Seminary, NY

160 – #19 Shawn Taylor, West Allegheny, PA

160 – #10 Ethan Birden, Dublin Coffman High School, Ohio

160 – #2 Joseph Sealey, Wyoming Seminary, Florida

160 – #16 Max Magayna, Catholic from Columbus, Iowa

170 – #1 Rocco WELSH, Waynesburg Central, PA

170 – #4 Louie Cerchio, Delbarton, NJ

170 – #5 Lucas Condon, Poway High School, CA

170 – #6 Noah Mulvaney, Arrowhead, WI

170 – #8 Harvey Ludington, Brick Memorial High School, New Jersey

170 – #9 Daschle Lamer, Crescent Valley, OR

170 – #12 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer, MN

170 – #13 Jed Wester, STMA, MN

170 – #16 Dylan Newsome, Bishop Hartley, OH

170 – #17 Chris Moore, Mchenry, IL

170 – #20 (182) Adam Waters, Faith Christian Academy, Pennsylvania

170 – #20 Grant MacKay, Laurel, PA

170 – #19 Dominic Federici, Wyoming Seminary, PA

182 – #1 Brayden Thompson, Lockport High School, Illinois

182 – #5 AJ Heeg, Stillwater, OK

182 – #6 Tate Naaktgeboren, Linn-Mar High School, IA

182 – #7 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, MN, MN

182 – #9 Orlando Cruz, Crown Point High School, IN

182 – #12 Justin Rademacher, West Linn, OR

182 – #13 Matthew Furman, Canon McMillan, PA

182 – #16 Diego Costa, Yucaipa HS, CA

182 – #17 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington High School, MN

182 – #18 Kingsley Menifee, Fauquier High School, Virginia

182 – #19 CJ Walrath, Burlington Notre Dame, Iowa

182 – #8 Timothy McDonnell, Fountain Valley High School, CA

182 – #4 Gabe Arnold, Iowa City High, Iowa

195 – #3 Aeoden Sinclair, Milton High School, WI

195 – #4 Jude Correa, Wyoming Seminary, NH

195 – #6 Camden McDanel, Teays Valley High School, Ohio

195 – #7 Rune Lawrence, Frazier, Pennsylvania

195 – #8 Remy Cotton, Davison, MI

195 – #10 Michael Dellagatta, St. Joes Montvale, NJ, NJ

195 – #12 Dreshaun Ross, Fort Dodge High School, IA

195 – #13 Vincenzo Lavalle, Edge, NJ

195 – #15 Brian Burburija, Countryside High School, Florida

195 – #16 Soren Herzog, Simley High School, MN

195 – #20 Joey Novak, New Prague, MN

220 – #5 Hayden Walters, Oregon, OR

220 – #10 Dylan Russo, Olentangy Liberty High School, Ohio

220 – #19 Nicholas Sahakian, St John Bosco High School, CA

220 – #20 Mark Marin, Clovis High School, CA

285 – #4 Aden Attao, Borah High School, ID

285 – #6 Parker Ferrell, Christiansburg High School, Virginia

285 – #7 Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge, Colorado

285 – #9 Max Acciardi, Catholic Paramus, NJ

285 – #16 Aidan Fockler, Massillon Perry High School, Ohio

Comments are closed.