Saginaw Area Basketball Rankings, Weekend Schedule

Check out the Saginaw area girls’ and boys’ basketball schedules ahead of Friday’s games.

CONTINUED: For upcoming games, fans can stream by clicking on the NFHS Digital Network Link.

Girls

Saginaw Valley League

Midland Dow 9-0, 16-1

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9-0, 14-3

Big White 9-2, 13-4

Legacy 8-2, 11-6

Davison 6-3, 8-8

Raised Saginaw 4-5, 9-8

Bay City West 4-6, 8-9

Bay City Central 4-6, 7-10

Mount Pleasant 3-6, 6-11

Raised Midland 3-7, 6-11

Flint powers 3-8, 8-10

Arthur Hill 1-8, 4-11

Lapeer 0-10, 1-16

Eastern Tri-Valleys Conference

Frankenmuth 11-0, 15-1

Swan Valley 9-2, 14-3

Freeland 9-2, 13-4

Alma 4-6, 6-8

EssexvilleGarber 4-7, 10-7

Bay CityJohn Glenn 3-8, 4-13

Bridgeport 2-8, 2-13

Birch Run 1-10, 4-13

West Three Valleys Conference

Saginaw New 14-1, 14-3

Standard-Sterling 13-2, 14-3

Hemlock 11-4, 12-5

Bullock Creek 10-5, 11-6

Valley Lutheran 9-6, 11-6

Michigan Lutheran Seminary 8-7, 9-8

Ithaca 4-11, 6-11

Millington 4-11, 6-11

St. Louis 2-13, 4-13

Carrollton 0-15, 2-15

Big Thumb West

Reese 9-1, 14-4

Cass City 7-2, 12-3

Bad ax 6-3, 12-4

Carol 7-4, 11-7

Laker High 2-7

Unionville-Sebewaing 2-7, 3-13

Vassar 0-9, 6-11

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference

Ovide-Elsie 12-0, 16-0

New Lothrop 10-2, 13-4

Chesaning 8-4, 12-5

Durand 7-5, 11-6

Montrose 4-8, 8-8

Otisville-LakeVille 4-8, 8-9

Byron 2-9, 3-13

Mount Morris 0-11, 2-14

Mid-State Activities Conference

St. Charles 12-1, 14-2

Colman 12-1, 14-3

MP Sacred Heart 11-3, 13-4

Carson City-Crystal 11-4, 12-6

Breckenridge 7-7, 7-10

Vestabourg 4-9, 5-11

Montebella 4-11, 5-13

Merrill 2-13, 3-15

Ashley 0-14, 2-15

Jack Pine Conference

Sanford Meridian 12-0, 16-1

Farewell 8-4, 13-4

Clear 8-5, 11-7

Beaverton 7-5, 9-7

Gladwin 6-5, 6-9

Shepherd 5-6, 5-11

Pin 1-11, 2-14

Harrison 0-11, 2-13

Boys

Saginaw Valley League

Big White 11-0, 12-4

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 7-1, 10-4

Raised Saginaw 7-1, 10-6

Mount Pleasant 6-3, 12-3

Arthur Hill 5-3, 9-5

Lap 5-4, 8-8

Raised Midland 5-5, 9-7

Legacy 4-5, 8-7

Davison 4-5, 5-11

Flint powers 3-8, 5-11

Midland Dow 2-7, 3-12

Bay City Western 1-8, 4-11

Bay City Central 0-10, 3-14

Eastern Tri-Valleys Conference

Freeland 11-0, 15-0

Frankenmuth 9-2, 11-3

Alma 8-3, 12-3

Bridgeport 6-5, 7-10

Swan Valley 4-7, 6-10

Essexville Garber 4-7, 5-11

Bay City John Glenn 1-10, 2-11

Birch Run 1-10, 2-14

West Three Valleys Conference

Carrollton 14-1, 14-2

Standard-Sterling 13-1, 15-1

Ithaca 12-3, 14-3

Hemlock 10-4, 11-5

Saginaw New 7-7, 8-8

Millington 6-8, 7-8

Bullock Creek 4-10, 5-11

St. Louis 3-11, 3-12

Valley Lutheran 3-12, 4-12

Michigan Lutheran Seminary 0-15, 1-15

Big Thumb West

Reese 9-0, 13-2

Bad ax 6-2, 13-2

Cass City 5-3, 10-4

Raised from lakes 5-4, 9-4

Vasar 3-6, 6-8

Unionville-Sebewaing 1-7, 1-12

Carol 1-8, 3-12

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference

Ovide-Elsie 10-1, 14-1

Chesaning 10-2, 13-4

Durand 7-5, 10-6

New Lothrop 6-5, 7-7

Mount Morris 6-6, 7-8

Byron 4-8, 4-11

Montrose 3-8, 6-9

Otisville-LakeVille 0-11, 0-16

Mid-State Activities Conference

Montabelle 12-1, 14-1

Carson City-Crystal 12-2, 15-2

Breckenridge 8-4, 11-4

MP Sacred Heart 7-5, 7-5

Vestabourg 6-6, 8-8

Colman 5-8, 6-10

St. Charles 4-7, 4-9

Merrill 2-11, 2-14

Ashley 0-12, 0-14

Jack Pine Conference

Clear 11-0, 13-2

Sanford Meridian 9-2, 11-4

Shepherd 7-4, 8-7

Beaverton 5-6, 7-8

Pin 4-7, 5-10

Gladwin 4-7, 4-12

Harrison 3-7, 4-11

Farewell 0-10, 1-14

Saginaw Area Basketball Schedule

Friday

Girls

Heritage in Flint Carman-Ainsworth

Lapeer at Midland High

Mount Pleasant to Midland Dow

Arthur Hill at Saginaw High

Frankenmuth to Freeland

Birch Run in Swan Valley

Bridgeport to Alma

Carrollton to Millington

Bullock Creek to Valley Lutheran

Montrose to Chesaning

Hemlock in St. Louis

Ithaca to Standish-Sterling

Saginaw Arts & Sciences at Heston Academy

Saginaw Nouvel at Michigan Lutheran Seminary

Vassar in Bad Ax

Farewell to the Shepherd

Boys

Flint Carman-Ainsworth at Saginaw Heritage

Midland High in Lapeer

Midland Dow to Mount Pleasant

Bridgeport to Alma

Frankenmuth to Freeland

Birch Run in Swan Valley

Carrollton to Millington

Bullock Creek to Valley Lutheran

Montrose to Chesaning

Shepherd at Farwell

Hemlock in St. Louis

Ithaca to Standish-Sterling

Reese to Caro

Vassar in Bad Ax

Breckenridge to St. Charles

Meridian from Sanford to Gladwin

Coleman at Carson City-Crystal

Saginaw Nouvel at Michigan Lutheran Seminary

Saginaw Arts & Sciences at Heston Academy

Saturday games

Boys

Saginaw High School at Arthur Hill, 1 p.m.

Girls

Carson City-Crystal at Coleman, 3:30 p.m.

If you want sports news from your local high school delivered to your inbox every day for free, Click here and sign up for one of our local high school sports newsletters

CONTINUED

Saginaw High and Arthur Hill head for rivalry revenge

Tuesday’s Saginaw Area Women’s Basketball Highlights

Tuesday’s Saginaw Area Men’s Basketball Highlights

Abby Rey sparkles at both ends of the field in Midland Dow’s win over Flushing

Standish-Sterling avenges loss, retires chip with win over Carrollton

Saginaw Area Women’s Basketball Rankings Feature New No. 1

Saginaw Area Boys Basketball Rankings

Comments are closed.